Vienna, Vienna Revival, Vienna 20th Anniversary Production
Elisabeth – Vienna 03/09/1992 *Soundboard
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Ethan Freeman
- First performance.
- Soundboard.
- Rather hissy, willing to trade for a better quality version.
Elisabeth – Vienna 01/07/1997
Maya Hakvoort, Uwe Kröger, Matthias Kostya, Leon van Leeuwenberg, Thomas Harke
Elisabeth – Vienna, 26/12/1992
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Ethan Freeman, Viktor Gernot, Wolfgang Pampel, Else Ludwig, Andreas Bieber.
Elisabeth – Vienna, 21/09/1993
Nicole Sieger (u/s Elisabeth), Greg Shand (u/s Tod), Thomas Borchert, Nik Breidenbach, Jens Janke,
Else Ludwig, Christa Wettstein & Wolfgang Pampel
Elisabeth – Vienna, 27/11/1995
Maya Hakvoort (Elisabeth), Addo Kruizinga (Death), Matthias Kostya (Lucheni), Leon van Leeuwenberg (Franz Joseph), Thomas Harke (Rudolf)
- Highlights.
Elisabeth – Vienna, 29/02/2004
Nadine Hammer, Rob Fowler, Serkan Kaya, André Bauer, Jesper Tydén, Lenneke Willemsen
Elisabeth – Vienna, 8/11/2004
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s Elisabeth -First), Máté Kamarás, Serkan Kaya, André Bauer, Lenneke Willemsen, Luzia Nistler, Lukas Perman, Dennis Kozeluh
Elisabeth - Vienna 4/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Daniela Ziegler, Anton Zetterholm, Carin Filipcic, Christian Peter Hauser
Elisabeth – Vienna 20/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Carin Filipcic
- Kai Hüsgen and Gernot Romic’s first.
Elisabeth – Vienna 23/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Christian Peter Hauser (Max), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika / Frau Wolf)
Elisabeth – Vienna, 14/10/2012
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Rudolf), Marle Martens (u/s Ludovika/frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max) & Aeneas Hollweg (Rudolf als kind)
Elisabeth - Vienna, Austria 20/10/2012
Janneke Ivankova (u/s Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Jörn Felix Alt (u/s Franz Joseph), Linda Konrad (Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Rudolf), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max)
Elisabeth - Vienna 30/03/2013
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Daniela Ziegler, Anton Zetterholm, Raphael Mario Reiter, Christian Peter Hauser, Caroline Sommer
Elisabeth - Vienna 5/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam, Rory Six, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Anton Zetterholm, Christian Peter Hauser, Carin Filipcic
Elisabeth - Vienna 11/05/2013
Alice Macura, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Anton Zetterholm
Elisabeth - Vienna 17/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Luigi Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Kaiser Franz Joseph), Dagmar Hellberg (Erzherzogin Sophie), Gernot Romic (Kronprinz Rudolf), Raphael Mario Reiter (Rudolf als Kind), Christian Peter Hauser (Herzog Max), Carin Filipcic (Herzogin Ludovika/Fr. Wolf)
Elisabeth - Vienna 18/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Luigi Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Kaiser Franz Joseph), Dagmar Hellberg (Erzherzogin Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Kronprinz Rudolf), Aeneas Hollweg (Rudolf als Kind), Christian Peter Hauser (Herzog Max), Carin Filipcic (Herzogin Ludovika/Fr. Wolf)
Elisabeth – Vienna, 07/06/2013
Alice Macura (u/s Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Riccardo Greco (u/s Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Lukas Perman (Rudolf), Dagmar Hellberg (Sophie), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max) & Timotheus Hollweg (Rudolf als Kind)
Elisabeth - Vienna 30/06/2013 [Dandytrades’ master]
Annemieke van Dam, Rory Six (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Timotheus Hollweg, Christian Peter Hauser, Carin Filipcic, Anja Backus, Bettina Bogdany, Janneke Ivankova, Linda Konrad, Alice Macura, Marle Mertens, Sonja Schatz, Barbara Schmid, Caroline Sommer, Katharina Strohmayer, Marianne Tarnowskij, Jörn-Felix-Alt, Riccardo Greco, Karsten Kammeier, Stefan Mosonyi, Max Niemeyer, Wolfgang Postlbauer, Jakob Semotan, Christoph Sommersguter, Niran Straub, Johan Vandamme, Juliane Bischoff, Jerome Knols
- Recorded from the Second Row, A+ Quality
Elisabeth – Vienna, 27/10/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Jörn-Felix Alt (u/s Franz Joseph), Lukas Perman (Rudolf), Dagmar Hellberg (Sophie), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max)
Essen
Elisabeth – Essen 25/03/2001
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Carsten Lepper, Jesper Tyden, Michael Shawn Lewis
Elisabeth – Essen 24/06/2001
Pia Douwes, Brady Swenson, Michael Lewis, Carsten Lepper
Elisabeth – Essen, 28/10/2001
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Jesper Tyden (alt. Der Tod), Michael Shawn Lewis (Franz-Joseph - Final Performance), Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s Rudolf), Detlef Leistenschneider (u/s Luigi Lucheni)
Elisabeth – Essen, 5/10/2002 (Carsten Lepper's final performance)
Cast: Kristin Hölck (alt.), Jesper Tydén (alt. der Tod), Carsten Lepper (Final), Andre Bauer, Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s)
Elisabeth – Essen, 8/03/2003
Ann-Christine Elverum (u/s Elisabeth - first), Martin Pasching (u/s) Tod, Alex Melcher, Christian Müller (u/s), Sabine Maria Reiss, Nico Gaik (u/s)
Elisabeth – Essen, 17/05/2003
Kristin Hölck (alt. Elisabeth), Martin Pasching (u/s Tod), Alex Melcher, Christian Alexander Müller, Sabine Maria Reiss, Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s Rudolf), Susanne Panzer (u/s), Kaspar Holmboe.
Stuttgart
Elisabeth – Stuttgart, 01/05/2005
Maike Switzer (u/s Elisabeth), Olegg Vynnyk (Tod) ,Kaspar Holmboe (Lucheni - all the Stuttgart Luchenis were unavailable, so he had to join the Stuttgart Cast for this Show), Haldor Lægreid (u/s Franz-Josef), Nico Gaik (Rudolf), Kaatje Dierks (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Michael Flöth (Max) , Susan Rigvava-Dumas (Sophie)
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 5/03/2005
Maike Boerdam, Olegg Vynnyk, Carsten Lepper
Elisabeth – Stuttgart, 5/05/2005
Karin Seyfried (u/s Elisabeth), Carl von Wegberg (Tod).
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 19/07/2006
Annemieke Van Damm (u/s), Olegg Vynnyk, Bruno Grassini, Peter Stassen, Katherine Krueger, Caroline Sommer, Carl van Wegberg
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 5/08/2006
Pia Douwes, Olegg Vynnyk, Martin Pasching
- Pia's birthday
Elisabeth - Stuttgart, 23/04/2006 Evening
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s Elisabeth), Olegg Vynnyk (Death), Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Peter Stassen (u/s Franz Joseph), Katherine Krueger, Caroline Sommer, Rory Six (u/s Rudolf), Michael Flöth (Duke Max), Yannik Szupra.
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 24/06/2006
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s), Olegg Vynnyk, Carsten Lepper, Martin Pasching
Berlin
Elisabeth – Berlin, 16/08/2008
Mirjam Zipf (u/s Elisabeth), Felix Martin, Bruno Grassini
Elisabeth – Berlin 22/08/2008
Mirjam Zipf (u/s Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s Der Tod), Krisha Dahlke (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Berlin 24/06/2008
Annemieke van Dam, Uwe Kröger, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Maike Katrin Schmidt, Norbert Lamla, Oliver Arno, Jonas Hülsenberg,
Elisabeth - Berlin 28/06/2008
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Der Tod u/s), Bruno Grassini (Luigi Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz-Joseph), Christa Wettstein (Sophie)
- Tracked
Elisabeth – Berlin,16/07/2008
Alice Macura, Uwe Kröger, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Dennis Kozeluh.
-Act 1 only!
Zürich
Elisabeth – Zürich, 02/11/2008 Matinee
Annemieke van Dam, Felix Martin, Bruno Grasini
Elisabeth - Zürich, 22/11/2008 matinee [Colloredo's Master]
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno (Tod), Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Maike Katrin Schmid, Martin Markert (Rudolf) Norbert Lamla
Elisabeth – Zürich, 21/12/2008
Annemieke van Dam(Elisabeth), Patrick Adrian Stamme (Tod), Bruno Grassini (Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz Joseph), Christa Wettstein (Sophie), Oliver Arno(Rudolf)
20th Anniversary Tour
Elisabeth - Munich, Germany 01/12/2009
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Thomas Hohler, Simon Hamer (Rudolf as a child), Christa Wettstein, Thomas Bayer, Angelika Hunkerer(u/s Herzogin Ludovika)
- Tracked.
Elisabeth - Bremen, Germany 22/01/2010
Annemeike van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Susanna Panzner, Thomas Hohler, Thomas Bayer, Tillmann Liiken
Elisabeth – Düsseldorf 7/04/2010
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Thomas Hohler, Christa Wettsein, Susanna Panzner, Thomas Bayer, Alice Macura
Elisabeth – Köln 13/10/2011
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Mathias Edenborn
- Premiere in Köln
Elisabeth - Frankfurt, Germany 7/12/2011
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Kurosch Abbasi, Lars Rindelaub, Gernot Romic, Betty Vermeulen, Elissa Huber, Dennis Kozeluh, Noel Wilde (Rudolf as a child)
Elisabeth – München 10/01/2012
Ann Christin Elverum (u/s), Oliver Arno, Kurosch Abassi, Martin Planz, Gernot Romic, Betty Vermeulen
Elisabeth – Essen 15/02/2012
Ann Christin Elverum (u/s), Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Mathias Edenborn, Kira Primke, Elissa Huber, Dennis Kozeluh, Gernot Romic, Benedict Lukas
Other German Language Productions
Elisabeth – Trieste, Italy, 2004
Maya Hakvoort, Thomas Borchert, Bruno Grassini, André Bauer, Lukas Perman, Lenneke Wilemsen
-Sung in German and Italian. A slightly shortened concert version of the show.
Elisabeth – Thun, Switzerland 26/07/2006
Roberta Valentini (u/s Elisabeth), Sergio-Maurice Vaglio (Luigi Lucheni), Christoph Gortten (Der Tod), Jan-Martin Mächler (Franz Joseph), Manuela Floryan (Sophie), Nico Gaik (Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Osaka, Japan 25/04/2007) *Act 2 only
Maya Hakvoort (Elisabeth), Mate Kamaras (Tod), Georg Leskovich (Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz), Lukas Perman (Rudolf)
- Act 2 Only.
China Tour
Performed in German.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 9/12/2014 *First Preview
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Has a bit of noise. Act 2 has a stop as there was something wrong with the theatre’s lights.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 9/12/2014 *First Preview [Different master]
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Less noise as the audio above.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 10/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Preview performance.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 11/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Preview performance.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 12/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Has a bit of noise im Act 1, because the LED screen malfunctioned in some parts, and the audience saw the Windows logo on it.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 13/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Angelika Wedekind (u/s Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Notes: Marle’s first as Elisabeth in this tour , begins at ‘Wie du’.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 14/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 17/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 19/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 21/12/2014 Matinee
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 21/12/2014 Evening [[email protected]’s master]
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Master note: you can hear a clear noise of Lucheni’s camera falling on the ground at the start of Stationen einer Ehe (about 49:25 of act 1.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 24/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Maya Hakvoort shows up at the end for an encore of Ich Gehor Nur Mir.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 26/12/2014 Evening
Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Begins at the fourth song.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 27/12/2014 Matinee
Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Angelika Wedekind (u/s Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
German Tour 2015
Elisabeth - Tour, Munich, Germany 26/03/2015 *Première
Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Michael Souschek (alt. Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Thomas Hohler ( Rudolf)
Elisabeth - Essen, Germany 14/03/2015 Matinee [brookewyndham's master]
Janne Marie Peters (u/s Elisabeth), Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abassi
The Netherlands
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 19/09/1999
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga, Wim van den Driessche, Doris Baaten, Nico Schaap, Margot Giselle, Celine Purcell, Madeleine Sie, Rene Van Kooten, Nicole Hermans, Gina De Laat, Robbert Besselaar, Michel Driesse
- First try-out.
Elisabeth - Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 5/12/1999
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Dood), Wim van den Driessche (Lucheni), Paul Vaes (alt. Franz-Joseph), Addo Kruizinga (Rudolf), Doris Baaten (Sophie), Nicole Hermans (Helene/Frau Wolf), Margot Giselle (Ludovika/Fräulein Windisch), Nico Schaap (Max), Marleen van der Loo (Gravin Esterházy)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 20/11/1999
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga, Doris Baaten, Nico Schapp, Nicole Hermans (Ludovika), Margot Giselle (Frau Wolf), Marleen van der Loo (Esterhazy)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 10/05/2000
Ryan van den Akker (u/s Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga
Elisabeth - Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 26/11/2000
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burselon, Ton Peeters (u/s Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff, Margot Giselle (u/s Sophie), Addo Kruinzinga
- Ton Peeters' last as Lucheni.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 30/11/2000
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga
- Pia's last before the guest performance in 2001.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 2000
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alternate Lucheni)
- Unknown date, could also be 2000.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 24/01/2001
Marleen v.d. Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Wim v.d Driesche (Lucheni), Doris Baaten (Sophie)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 27/02/2001
Ryan van den Akker (alternate Elisabeth), Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Paul Vaes (alternate Franz Joseph), Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf), Annette Nijder
- Last show for Ryan v. d. Akker. Missing short part of Die Schatten1.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 13/05/2001
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Derek Blok (u/s Lucheni)
- Unknown date, could also be 2000.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 13/05/2001
Maike Widdershoven, Stanley Burleson, Derek Blok (u/s Lucheni)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 27/05/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Danny de Munk, Jeroen Phaff, Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater Scheveningen, 03/06/2001
Maaike Widdershoven (Elisabeth), Stanley Burlesson (Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alternate Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff (Franz Joseph)
- Highlights, incomplete.
- Rudolf sounds the same as the second understudy, Ron Barents in the 7/03/2001 audio, assuming said listing is correct.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 10/06/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alt. Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 03/07/2001
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Addo Kruinziga (u/s Death), Danny de Munk (Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff (Franz Jospeh), Annette Nijder (Sophie), Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 08/07/2001
Pia Douwes, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Danny de Munk (Lucheni)
- Pia Douwes comeback for once in the Dutch show. She makes mistakes in lyrics and mixing German and Dutch.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 20/07/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Death -final), Danny de Munk, Jeroen Phaff, Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
- One of the last shows, the show ended on 22 July 2001.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 22/07/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Stanley Burleson, Danny de Munk
- Final Performance
Antwerp
Elisabeth - Antwerp, Belgium 20/03/2009 [AllThatMark’s Master]
Ann Van den Broeck (Elisabeth), Dieter Troubeleyn (u/s Tod), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Kirsten Cools (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max)
- First preview performance. Only known audio with Dieter as Der Tod/De Dood.
Elisabeth – Antwerp, Belgium 04/04/2009
Annemieke van Dam (stand-in Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Death), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Bettina Bogdany (u/s Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max), Jens Hoskens (Young Rudolf)
- Conductor: Hauke Wendt.
Elisabeth – Antwerp, Belgium 19/04/2009 3pm (Final Performance)
Ann Van den Broeck (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Death), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Kirsten Cools (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max), Bjarne Verschueren (Young Rudolf).
- Final performance of the Antwerp production.
Hungary
Elisabeth – Szeged, Hungary, 08/1996 *Soundboard
Mónika Sáfár (Elisabeth), Tamás Mester (Der Tod), Tamás Földés (Lucheni), Sándor Sasvári (Franz-Joseph)
Elisabeth - Szeged, Hungary, 20/08/2009
Füredi Nikolett (Elisabeth), Homonnay Zsolt (Halál), Földes Tamás (Luckeni), Bereczki Zoltán (Ferencz József), Dolhai Attila (Rudolf), Mohácsi Márk (Rudolf as child), Molnár Piroska (Zsófia), Marik Péter (Max), Felföldi Anikó (Ludovika/Frau Wolf)
Elisabeth - Budapest, Hungary, 1998 *Soundboard.
Kata Janza, Maté Kamárás, Tamás Földes
Elisabeth - Budapest, 2002
Lilla Polyák (Elisabeth), Szilveszter P. Szabó (Death), Tamás Földes (Lucheni), Zoltán Bereczki (Franz-Joseph), Ildikó Hámori (Sophie), Zoltán Kiss (Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Budapest, 2004
Janza Kata, Szabó P. Szilveszter, Földes Tamás, Molnár Piroska, Bereczki Zoltán, Dolhai Attila, Kilényi Márk
Elisabeth - Budapest, Hungary 7/2008
Bernadett Vago, Mate Kamaras, Tamas Szaraz, David Szabo
- Tracked.
Elisabeth – Budapest, 8/09/2007
Bernadett Vago (Elisabeth), Máté Kamaras (Death), Tamas Szaraz (Lucheni), Zoltan Bereczki (Franz Josef), David Szabo (Rudolf),
Elisabeth - Budapest, 19/05/2009 (candycarriage master)
Füredi Nikolett, Szabó P. Szilveszter, Száraz Tamás, Bereczki Zoltán, Dolhai Attila, Molnár Piroska, Mohácsi Márk
Finland
Elisabeth – Turku, Finland - October 14, 2006
Thérèse Karlsson, Mika Kujala, Ilkka Hämäläinen, Tomi Metsäketo, Tomi Varho, Kirsi Tarvainen
Japan - Takarazuka
Elisabeth – Toho production 7/07/2012
Haruno Sumire (Elisabeth), Máté Kamarás (Der Tod), Takashima Masachiro (Lucheni), Ishikawa Zen (Franz Joseph), Mori Keaki (Sophie), Furukawa Yuuta (Rudolf), Sakaguchi Waku (Young Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Moon Troupe, Tokyo Takarazuka Theater, Tokyo, Japan 15/11/2018 Evening [my master, list as http://weneedsomelight.weebly.com's master]
Ryo Tamaki (Der Tod), Reika Manaki (Elisabeth), Rurika Miya (Franz Joseph), Kanato Tsukishiro (Luigi Lucheni), Chisei Akatsuki (Rudolf), Yurino Toka (Sophie), Ru Kozuki (Zeps), Miyako Kagetsu (Ludovika), Reona Hibiki (Hubner), Kurea Remi (Mother of the Condemned Criminal), Yuriya Shimon (Grünne), Sachika Shirayuki (Madame Wolf), Karan Chinami (Rauscher), Ran Kosaki (Sztaray), Yuma Kizuki (Max), Yuki Kaede (Court Lady), Aki Harune (Liechtenstein), Yu Harumi (Jula), Rune Yumena (Black Angel), Toki Kanoha (Helene), Ai Sakurana (Tutor), Yuto Hayaki (Schwarzenberg), Tsukasa Ren (Elemer), Yuno Kazama (Stephan), Mitsuki Umino (Miss Windisch), Aoi Kashiro (Kempen), Makoto Asagiri (Black Angel), Mirei Himesaki (Court Lady), Senri Urara (Court Lady), Mahiro Suo (Éljen Singer), Ran Kiyoka (Court Lady), Seren Soma (Black Angel), Sakura Misono (Court Lady/Étoile), Kanade Kio (Black Angel[Prostitute]), Kaoto Hanabusa (Black Angel), Arisa Hiumi (Prostitute), Naoki Ran (Black Angel), Yuki Momoka (Court Lady), Juri Amashi (Black Angel[Madeline]), Sena Ayaoto (Black Angel[Prostitute]), Karen Yui (Prostitute), Haru Reika (Black Angel), Ruria Amana (Prostitute), Ari Nanano (Beautician/Prostitute), Keito Ranze (Young Rudolf), Kei Issei (Black Angel), Riri Shirakawa (Maid), Mika Haon (Prostitute), Kaguya Amano (Prostitute)
- Limited trade, not for trade afterwards. Ask me for the conditions.
South Korea
Elisabeth - Korea 9/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Song Chang ui, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 11/02/2012 Evening
Ryu Jung han, Kim Sun young, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Jun Dong suk, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 14/02/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Min Young gi, Kim Soo yong
Elisabeth - Korea 17/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 18/02/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwa, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 22/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Kim Joon soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 25/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Yoon Young suk, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 26/02/2012 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Joon soo, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Kim Seung Dae, Lee Tae won
Elisabeth - Korea 28/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Korea 2/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jun Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 3/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwan, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 7/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 8/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 10/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk
Elisabeth - Korea 14/03/2012 Matinee
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 15/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 17/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 21/03/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 22/03/2012 Evening
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Kim Soo yong, Yoon Young suk, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 24/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 29/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 31/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk
Elisabeth - Korea 7/04/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 12/04/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Lee Seung hyun, Lee Jung hwa, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 13/04/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 14/04/2012
Kim Sung young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul
Elisabeth - Korea 26/04/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han
Elisabeth - Korea 28/04/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 5/05/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jun Dong suk
Final Performance of Ryu Jung han and Jun Dong suk. Limited trade.
Elisabeth - Korea 12/05/2012 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Lee Jung hwa, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 13/05/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 2/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Min Young gi, Choi Min chul, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 3/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Song chang ui, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 5/06/2012
Kim Sung young, Song Chang ui, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Kim Seung dae, Lee Tae won
Elisabeth - Korea 9/06/2012 Matinee
Song Chang ui, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 17/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Daejeon, Korea 30/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Min Young gi, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Daejeon, Korea 4/07/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 15/07/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong sukMin Young gi, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Goyang, Korea 24/07/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong sukMin Young gi, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 26/07/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
- First performance of 2014 production.
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 27/07/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 27/07/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 28/07/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/07/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 1/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 2/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 4/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon, Kang Dong yoo
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 4/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 6/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 7/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 8/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 9/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 10/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 11/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 13/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 14/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 15/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 15/08/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Jun soo, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 16/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 17/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 18/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 18/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 20/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 21/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 24/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 25/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 28/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/08/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 6/09/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 7/09/2013 Matinee [pheelmysoulonphire's master]
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth – Seoul, Korea 7/09/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun (Elisabeth), Park Hyo shin (Der Tod), Lee Jee hoon (Lucheni), Lee Kwang yong (Franz-Joseph), Noh Ji hoon (Rudolf), Lee Jung hwa (Sophie), Yoon Ye dam (Young Rudolf), Oh Sung won (Max), Han Ji yeon (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Park Sun jung (Helene), Hong Gum dan (Countess Esterhazy), Lee Ji soo (Cardinal Archbishop Rauscher), Yoon seung wook (Count Grunne), Jung Tae june (Prince Schwarzenberg), Kim Juno (Baron Kempen), Min Jun ho (Baron Hiibner), Kwak Dong wook (Rakai)
- Last performance in Seoul.
Elisabeth - Korea 14/09/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Daegu, Korea 21/09/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Gwangju, Korea 29/09/2013
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Concerts
Elisabeth – Tenth Anniversary Concert Vienna 21/10/2002
Pia Douwes, Maya Hakvoort, Maike Boerdam, Kata Janza, Cecilie Nerfont, Maki Ichiro, Uwe Kröger, Thomas Bochert, Felix Martin, Stanley Burleson, Szilveszter Szabo, Michael Shawn Lewis, Jesper Tyden, Viktor Gernot
- Rehearsal
Elisabeth – 10th Anniversary Concert, Vienna 21/10/2002
Pia Douwes, Maya Hakvoort, Maike Boerdam, Kata Janza, Cecilie Nerfont, Maki Ichiro, Uwe Kröger, Thomas Bochert, Felix Martin, Stanley Burleson, Szilveszter Szabo, Michael Shawn Lewis, Jesper Tyden, Viktor Gernot
-Pia's mic fails during "I Belong to Me", but is quickly replaced and she handles it well. Thomas's mic fails during "Milch" and the audience goes crazy when Ethan Freeman shares his. A better performance than the official one, and with many songs that were left out.
Ich Gehör Nur Mir - Oberhausen 17/04/2010
Kristin Höck, Sabrina Wreckerlin, Patrick Stanke, Ethan Freeman, Jan Ammann, Sascha Kurth, Annika Firley
- Music from Levay/Kunze, includes songs from Elisabeth, Rebecca, Mozart and Marie Antoinette. Also includes a new Rebecca song, "Zauberhaft Natürlich"
Elisabeth – Vienna 03/09/1992 *Soundboard
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Ethan Freeman
- First performance.
- Soundboard.
- Rather hissy, willing to trade for a better quality version.
Elisabeth – Vienna 01/07/1997
Maya Hakvoort, Uwe Kröger, Matthias Kostya, Leon van Leeuwenberg, Thomas Harke
Elisabeth – Vienna, 26/12/1992
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Ethan Freeman, Viktor Gernot, Wolfgang Pampel, Else Ludwig, Andreas Bieber.
Elisabeth – Vienna, 21/09/1993
Nicole Sieger (u/s Elisabeth), Greg Shand (u/s Tod), Thomas Borchert, Nik Breidenbach, Jens Janke,
Else Ludwig, Christa Wettstein & Wolfgang Pampel
Elisabeth – Vienna, 27/11/1995
Maya Hakvoort (Elisabeth), Addo Kruizinga (Death), Matthias Kostya (Lucheni), Leon van Leeuwenberg (Franz Joseph), Thomas Harke (Rudolf)
- Highlights.
Elisabeth – Vienna, 29/02/2004
Nadine Hammer, Rob Fowler, Serkan Kaya, André Bauer, Jesper Tydén, Lenneke Willemsen
Elisabeth – Vienna, 8/11/2004
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s Elisabeth -First), Máté Kamarás, Serkan Kaya, André Bauer, Lenneke Willemsen, Luzia Nistler, Lukas Perman, Dennis Kozeluh
Elisabeth - Vienna 4/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Daniela Ziegler, Anton Zetterholm, Carin Filipcic, Christian Peter Hauser
Elisabeth – Vienna 20/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Carin Filipcic
- Kai Hüsgen and Gernot Romic’s first.
Elisabeth – Vienna 23/09/2012
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Christian Peter Hauser (Max), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika / Frau Wolf)
Elisabeth – Vienna, 14/10/2012
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Rudolf), Marle Martens (u/s Ludovika/frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max) & Aeneas Hollweg (Rudolf als kind)
Elisabeth - Vienna, Austria 20/10/2012
Janneke Ivankova (u/s Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Jörn Felix Alt (u/s Franz Joseph), Linda Konrad (Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Rudolf), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max)
Elisabeth - Vienna 30/03/2013
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Daniela Ziegler, Anton Zetterholm, Raphael Mario Reiter, Christian Peter Hauser, Caroline Sommer
Elisabeth - Vienna 5/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam, Rory Six, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Anton Zetterholm, Christian Peter Hauser, Carin Filipcic
Elisabeth - Vienna 11/05/2013
Alice Macura, Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Anton Zetterholm
Elisabeth - Vienna 17/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Luigi Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Kaiser Franz Joseph), Dagmar Hellberg (Erzherzogin Sophie), Gernot Romic (Kronprinz Rudolf), Raphael Mario Reiter (Rudolf als Kind), Christian Peter Hauser (Herzog Max), Carin Filipcic (Herzogin Ludovika/Fr. Wolf)
Elisabeth - Vienna 18/05/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Luigi Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Kaiser Franz Joseph), Dagmar Hellberg (Erzherzogin Sophie), Anton Zetterholm (Kronprinz Rudolf), Aeneas Hollweg (Rudolf als Kind), Christian Peter Hauser (Herzog Max), Carin Filipcic (Herzogin Ludovika/Fr. Wolf)
Elisabeth – Vienna, 07/06/2013
Alice Macura (u/s Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Riccardo Greco (u/s Lucheni), Franziskus Hartenstein (Franz Joseph), Lukas Perman (Rudolf), Dagmar Hellberg (Sophie), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max) & Timotheus Hollweg (Rudolf als Kind)
Elisabeth - Vienna 30/06/2013 [Dandytrades’ master]
Annemieke van Dam, Rory Six (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi, Franziskus Hartenstein, Dagmar Hellberg, Gernot Romic (u/s Rudolf), Timotheus Hollweg, Christian Peter Hauser, Carin Filipcic, Anja Backus, Bettina Bogdany, Janneke Ivankova, Linda Konrad, Alice Macura, Marle Mertens, Sonja Schatz, Barbara Schmid, Caroline Sommer, Katharina Strohmayer, Marianne Tarnowskij, Jörn-Felix-Alt, Riccardo Greco, Karsten Kammeier, Stefan Mosonyi, Max Niemeyer, Wolfgang Postlbauer, Jakob Semotan, Christoph Sommersguter, Niran Straub, Johan Vandamme, Juliane Bischoff, Jerome Knols
- Recorded from the Second Row, A+ Quality
Elisabeth – Vienna, 27/10/2013
Annemieke van Dam (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s der Tod), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Jörn-Felix Alt (u/s Franz Joseph), Lukas Perman (Rudolf), Dagmar Hellberg (Sophie), Carin Filipcic (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Christian Peter Hauser (Max)
Essen
Elisabeth – Essen 25/03/2001
Pia Douwes, Uwe Kröger, Carsten Lepper, Jesper Tyden, Michael Shawn Lewis
Elisabeth – Essen 24/06/2001
Pia Douwes, Brady Swenson, Michael Lewis, Carsten Lepper
Elisabeth – Essen, 28/10/2001
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Jesper Tyden (alt. Der Tod), Michael Shawn Lewis (Franz-Joseph - Final Performance), Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s Rudolf), Detlef Leistenschneider (u/s Luigi Lucheni)
Elisabeth – Essen, 5/10/2002 (Carsten Lepper's final performance)
Cast: Kristin Hölck (alt.), Jesper Tydén (alt. der Tod), Carsten Lepper (Final), Andre Bauer, Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s)
Elisabeth – Essen, 8/03/2003
Ann-Christine Elverum (u/s Elisabeth - first), Martin Pasching (u/s) Tod, Alex Melcher, Christian Müller (u/s), Sabine Maria Reiss, Nico Gaik (u/s)
Elisabeth – Essen, 17/05/2003
Kristin Hölck (alt. Elisabeth), Martin Pasching (u/s Tod), Alex Melcher, Christian Alexander Müller, Sabine Maria Reiss, Sven Olaf Denkinger (u/s Rudolf), Susanne Panzer (u/s), Kaspar Holmboe.
Stuttgart
Elisabeth – Stuttgart, 01/05/2005
Maike Switzer (u/s Elisabeth), Olegg Vynnyk (Tod) ,Kaspar Holmboe (Lucheni - all the Stuttgart Luchenis were unavailable, so he had to join the Stuttgart Cast for this Show), Haldor Lægreid (u/s Franz-Josef), Nico Gaik (Rudolf), Kaatje Dierks (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Michael Flöth (Max) , Susan Rigvava-Dumas (Sophie)
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 5/03/2005
Maike Boerdam, Olegg Vynnyk, Carsten Lepper
Elisabeth – Stuttgart, 5/05/2005
Karin Seyfried (u/s Elisabeth), Carl von Wegberg (Tod).
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 19/07/2006
Annemieke Van Damm (u/s), Olegg Vynnyk, Bruno Grassini, Peter Stassen, Katherine Krueger, Caroline Sommer, Carl van Wegberg
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 5/08/2006
Pia Douwes, Olegg Vynnyk, Martin Pasching
- Pia's birthday
Elisabeth - Stuttgart, 23/04/2006 Evening
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s Elisabeth), Olegg Vynnyk (Death), Kai Hüsgen (u/s Lucheni), Peter Stassen (u/s Franz Joseph), Katherine Krueger, Caroline Sommer, Rory Six (u/s Rudolf), Michael Flöth (Duke Max), Yannik Szupra.
Elisabeth – Stuttgart 24/06/2006
Wietske van Tongeren (u/s), Olegg Vynnyk, Carsten Lepper, Martin Pasching
Berlin
Elisabeth – Berlin, 16/08/2008
Mirjam Zipf (u/s Elisabeth), Felix Martin, Bruno Grassini
Elisabeth – Berlin 22/08/2008
Mirjam Zipf (u/s Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (u/s Der Tod), Krisha Dahlke (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Berlin 24/06/2008
Annemieke van Dam, Uwe Kröger, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Maike Katrin Schmidt, Norbert Lamla, Oliver Arno, Jonas Hülsenberg,
Elisabeth - Berlin 28/06/2008
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Der Tod u/s), Bruno Grassini (Luigi Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz-Joseph), Christa Wettstein (Sophie)
- Tracked
Elisabeth – Berlin,16/07/2008
Alice Macura, Uwe Kröger, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Dennis Kozeluh.
-Act 1 only!
Zürich
Elisabeth – Zürich, 02/11/2008 Matinee
Annemieke van Dam, Felix Martin, Bruno Grasini
Elisabeth - Zürich, 22/11/2008 matinee [Colloredo's Master]
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno (Tod), Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Maike Katrin Schmid, Martin Markert (Rudolf) Norbert Lamla
Elisabeth – Zürich, 21/12/2008
Annemieke van Dam(Elisabeth), Patrick Adrian Stamme (Tod), Bruno Grassini (Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz Joseph), Christa Wettstein (Sophie), Oliver Arno(Rudolf)
20th Anniversary Tour
Elisabeth - Munich, Germany 01/12/2009
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Thomas Hohler, Simon Hamer (Rudolf as a child), Christa Wettstein, Thomas Bayer, Angelika Hunkerer(u/s Herzogin Ludovika)
- Tracked.
Elisabeth - Bremen, Germany 22/01/2010
Annemeike van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Christa Wettstein, Susanna Panzner, Thomas Hohler, Thomas Bayer, Tillmann Liiken
Elisabeth – Düsseldorf 7/04/2010
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Bruno Grassini, Markus Pol, Thomas Hohler, Christa Wettsein, Susanna Panzner, Thomas Bayer, Alice Macura
Elisabeth – Köln 13/10/2011
Annemieke van Dam, Mark Seibert, Mathias Edenborn
- Premiere in Köln
Elisabeth - Frankfurt, Germany 7/12/2011
Annemieke van Dam, Oliver Arno, Kurosch Abbasi, Lars Rindelaub, Gernot Romic, Betty Vermeulen, Elissa Huber, Dennis Kozeluh, Noel Wilde (Rudolf as a child)
Elisabeth – München 10/01/2012
Ann Christin Elverum (u/s), Oliver Arno, Kurosch Abassi, Martin Planz, Gernot Romic, Betty Vermeulen
Elisabeth – Essen 15/02/2012
Ann Christin Elverum (u/s), Mark Seibert, Kurosch Abbasi, Mathias Edenborn, Kira Primke, Elissa Huber, Dennis Kozeluh, Gernot Romic, Benedict Lukas
Other German Language Productions
Elisabeth – Trieste, Italy, 2004
Maya Hakvoort, Thomas Borchert, Bruno Grassini, André Bauer, Lukas Perman, Lenneke Wilemsen
-Sung in German and Italian. A slightly shortened concert version of the show.
Elisabeth – Thun, Switzerland 26/07/2006
Roberta Valentini (u/s Elisabeth), Sergio-Maurice Vaglio (Luigi Lucheni), Christoph Gortten (Der Tod), Jan-Martin Mächler (Franz Joseph), Manuela Floryan (Sophie), Nico Gaik (Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Osaka, Japan 25/04/2007) *Act 2 only
Maya Hakvoort (Elisabeth), Mate Kamaras (Tod), Georg Leskovich (Lucheni), Markus Pol (Franz), Lukas Perman (Rudolf)
- Act 2 Only.
China Tour
Performed in German.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 9/12/2014 *First Preview
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Has a bit of noise. Act 2 has a stop as there was something wrong with the theatre’s lights.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 9/12/2014 *First Preview [Different master]
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Less noise as the audio above.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 10/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Preview performance.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 11/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Preview performance.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 12/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Has a bit of noise im Act 1, because the LED screen malfunctioned in some parts, and the audience saw the Windows logo on it.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 13/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Angelika Wedekind (u/s Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Notes: Marle’s first as Elisabeth in this tour , begins at ‘Wie du’.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 14/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 17/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 19/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 21/12/2014 Matinee
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 21/12/2014 Evening [[email protected]’s master]
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni)
- Master note: you can hear a clear noise of Lucheni’s camera falling on the ground at the start of Stationen einer Ehe (about 49:25 of act 1.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 24/12/2014 Evening
Mark Seibert (Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Maya Hakvoort shows up at the end for an encore of Ich Gehor Nur Mir.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 26/12/2014 Evening
Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Daniela Ziegler (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
- Begins at the fourth song.
Elisabeth – Shanghai, China Tour 27/12/2014 Matinee
Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Marle Martens (u/s Elisabeth), Kurosch Abbasi (Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Angelika Wedekind (u/s Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Carolina Sommer (Ludovika/Frau Wolff), Dennis Kozeluh (Max)
German Tour 2015
Elisabeth - Tour, Munich, Germany 26/03/2015 *Première
Roberta Valentini (Elisabeth), Mark Seibert (der Tod), Michael Souschek (alt. Lucheni), Maximilian Mann (Franz Joseph), Thomas Hohler ( Rudolf)
Elisabeth - Essen, Germany 14/03/2015 Matinee [brookewyndham's master]
Janne Marie Peters (u/s Elisabeth), Christoph Apfelbeck (u/s Der Tod), Kurosch Abassi
The Netherlands
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 19/09/1999
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga, Wim van den Driessche, Doris Baaten, Nico Schaap, Margot Giselle, Celine Purcell, Madeleine Sie, Rene Van Kooten, Nicole Hermans, Gina De Laat, Robbert Besselaar, Michel Driesse
- First try-out.
Elisabeth - Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 5/12/1999
Pia Douwes (Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Dood), Wim van den Driessche (Lucheni), Paul Vaes (alt. Franz-Joseph), Addo Kruizinga (Rudolf), Doris Baaten (Sophie), Nicole Hermans (Helene/Frau Wolf), Margot Giselle (Ludovika/Fräulein Windisch), Nico Schaap (Max), Marleen van der Loo (Gravin Esterházy)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 20/11/1999
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga, Doris Baaten, Nico Schapp, Nicole Hermans (Ludovika), Margot Giselle (Frau Wolf), Marleen van der Loo (Esterhazy)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 10/05/2000
Ryan van den Akker (u/s Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga
Elisabeth - Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 26/11/2000
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burselon, Ton Peeters (u/s Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff, Margot Giselle (u/s Sophie), Addo Kruinzinga
- Ton Peeters' last as Lucheni.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 30/11/2000
Pia Douwes, Stanley Burleson, Wim van den Driessche, Jeroen Phaff, Addo Kruizinga
- Pia's last before the guest performance in 2001.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 2000
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alternate Lucheni)
- Unknown date, could also be 2000.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 24/01/2001
Marleen v.d. Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Wim v.d Driesche (Lucheni), Doris Baaten (Sophie)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 27/02/2001
Ryan van den Akker (alternate Elisabeth), Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Paul Vaes (alternate Franz Joseph), Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf), Annette Nijder
- Last show for Ryan v. d. Akker. Missing short part of Die Schatten1.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 13/05/2001
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Stanley Burleson (Tod), Derek Blok (u/s Lucheni)
- Unknown date, could also be 2000.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 13/05/2001
Maike Widdershoven, Stanley Burleson, Derek Blok (u/s Lucheni)
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 27/05/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Danny de Munk, Jeroen Phaff, Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater Scheveningen, 03/06/2001
Maaike Widdershoven (Elisabeth), Stanley Burlesson (Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alternate Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff (Franz Joseph)
- Highlights, incomplete.
- Rudolf sounds the same as the second understudy, Ron Barents in the 7/03/2001 audio, assuming said listing is correct.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 10/06/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Antonie Kamerling (alt. Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 03/07/2001
Marleen van der Loo (alternate Elisabeth), Addo Kruinziga (u/s Death), Danny de Munk (Lucheni), Jeroen Phaff (Franz Jospeh), Annette Nijder (Sophie), Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 08/07/2001
Pia Douwes, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Tod), Danny de Munk (Lucheni)
- Pia Douwes comeback for once in the Dutch show. She makes mistakes in lyrics and mixing German and Dutch.
Elisabeth – Netherlands, Circustheater, Scheveningen 20/07/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Addo Kruizinga (u/s Death -final), Danny de Munk, Jeroen Phaff, Ron Barents (u/s Rudolf)
- One of the last shows, the show ended on 22 July 2001.
Elisabeth – Scheveningen, the Netherlands 22/07/2001
Maaike Widdershoven, Stanley Burleson, Danny de Munk
- Final Performance
Antwerp
Elisabeth - Antwerp, Belgium 20/03/2009 [AllThatMark’s Master]
Ann Van den Broeck (Elisabeth), Dieter Troubeleyn (u/s Tod), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Kirsten Cools (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max)
- First preview performance. Only known audio with Dieter as Der Tod/De Dood.
Elisabeth – Antwerp, Belgium 04/04/2009
Annemieke van Dam (stand-in Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Death), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Bettina Bogdany (u/s Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max), Jens Hoskens (Young Rudolf)
- Conductor: Hauke Wendt.
Elisabeth – Antwerp, Belgium 19/04/2009 3pm (Final Performance)
Ann Van den Broeck (Elisabeth), Oliver Arno (Death), Jan Schepens (Lucheni), Guido Gottenbos (Franz Joseph), Anne Mie Gils (Sophie), Thomas Hohler (Rudolf), Kirsten Cools (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Martin Rönnebeck (Max), Bjarne Verschueren (Young Rudolf).
- Final performance of the Antwerp production.
Hungary
Elisabeth – Szeged, Hungary, 08/1996 *Soundboard
Mónika Sáfár (Elisabeth), Tamás Mester (Der Tod), Tamás Földés (Lucheni), Sándor Sasvári (Franz-Joseph)
Elisabeth - Szeged, Hungary, 20/08/2009
Füredi Nikolett (Elisabeth), Homonnay Zsolt (Halál), Földes Tamás (Luckeni), Bereczki Zoltán (Ferencz József), Dolhai Attila (Rudolf), Mohácsi Márk (Rudolf as child), Molnár Piroska (Zsófia), Marik Péter (Max), Felföldi Anikó (Ludovika/Frau Wolf)
Elisabeth - Budapest, Hungary, 1998 *Soundboard.
Kata Janza, Maté Kamárás, Tamás Földes
Elisabeth - Budapest, 2002
Lilla Polyák (Elisabeth), Szilveszter P. Szabó (Death), Tamás Földes (Lucheni), Zoltán Bereczki (Franz-Joseph), Ildikó Hámori (Sophie), Zoltán Kiss (Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Budapest, 2004
Janza Kata, Szabó P. Szilveszter, Földes Tamás, Molnár Piroska, Bereczki Zoltán, Dolhai Attila, Kilényi Márk
Elisabeth - Budapest, Hungary 7/2008
Bernadett Vago, Mate Kamaras, Tamas Szaraz, David Szabo
- Tracked.
Elisabeth – Budapest, 8/09/2007
Bernadett Vago (Elisabeth), Máté Kamaras (Death), Tamas Szaraz (Lucheni), Zoltan Bereczki (Franz Josef), David Szabo (Rudolf),
Elisabeth - Budapest, 19/05/2009 (candycarriage master)
Füredi Nikolett, Szabó P. Szilveszter, Száraz Tamás, Bereczki Zoltán, Dolhai Attila, Molnár Piroska, Mohácsi Márk
Finland
Elisabeth – Turku, Finland - October 14, 2006
Thérèse Karlsson, Mika Kujala, Ilkka Hämäläinen, Tomi Metsäketo, Tomi Varho, Kirsi Tarvainen
Japan - Takarazuka
Elisabeth – Toho production 7/07/2012
Haruno Sumire (Elisabeth), Máté Kamarás (Der Tod), Takashima Masachiro (Lucheni), Ishikawa Zen (Franz Joseph), Mori Keaki (Sophie), Furukawa Yuuta (Rudolf), Sakaguchi Waku (Young Rudolf)
Elisabeth – Moon Troupe, Tokyo Takarazuka Theater, Tokyo, Japan 15/11/2018 Evening [my master, list as http://weneedsomelight.weebly.com's master]
Ryo Tamaki (Der Tod), Reika Manaki (Elisabeth), Rurika Miya (Franz Joseph), Kanato Tsukishiro (Luigi Lucheni), Chisei Akatsuki (Rudolf), Yurino Toka (Sophie), Ru Kozuki (Zeps), Miyako Kagetsu (Ludovika), Reona Hibiki (Hubner), Kurea Remi (Mother of the Condemned Criminal), Yuriya Shimon (Grünne), Sachika Shirayuki (Madame Wolf), Karan Chinami (Rauscher), Ran Kosaki (Sztaray), Yuma Kizuki (Max), Yuki Kaede (Court Lady), Aki Harune (Liechtenstein), Yu Harumi (Jula), Rune Yumena (Black Angel), Toki Kanoha (Helene), Ai Sakurana (Tutor), Yuto Hayaki (Schwarzenberg), Tsukasa Ren (Elemer), Yuno Kazama (Stephan), Mitsuki Umino (Miss Windisch), Aoi Kashiro (Kempen), Makoto Asagiri (Black Angel), Mirei Himesaki (Court Lady), Senri Urara (Court Lady), Mahiro Suo (Éljen Singer), Ran Kiyoka (Court Lady), Seren Soma (Black Angel), Sakura Misono (Court Lady/Étoile), Kanade Kio (Black Angel[Prostitute]), Kaoto Hanabusa (Black Angel), Arisa Hiumi (Prostitute), Naoki Ran (Black Angel), Yuki Momoka (Court Lady), Juri Amashi (Black Angel[Madeline]), Sena Ayaoto (Black Angel[Prostitute]), Karen Yui (Prostitute), Haru Reika (Black Angel), Ruria Amana (Prostitute), Ari Nanano (Beautician/Prostitute), Keito Ranze (Young Rudolf), Kei Issei (Black Angel), Riri Shirakawa (Maid), Mika Haon (Prostitute), Kaguya Amano (Prostitute)
- Limited trade, not for trade afterwards. Ask me for the conditions.
South Korea
Elisabeth - Korea 9/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Song Chang ui, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 11/02/2012 Evening
Ryu Jung han, Kim Sun young, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Jun Dong suk, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 14/02/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Min Young gi, Kim Soo yong
Elisabeth - Korea 17/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 18/02/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwa, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 22/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Kim Joon soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 25/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Yoon Young suk, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 26/02/2012 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Joon soo, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Kim Seung Dae, Lee Tae won
Elisabeth - Korea 28/02/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Korea 2/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jun Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 3/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Jung hwan, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 7/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 8/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 10/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk
Elisabeth - Korea 14/03/2012 Matinee
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 15/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 17/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 21/03/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Korea 22/03/2012 Evening
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Kim Soo yong, Yoon Young suk, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 24/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 29/03/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Korea 31/03/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk
Elisabeth - Korea 7/04/2012 Evening
Kim Sun young, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Tae won, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 12/04/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Lee Seung hyun, Lee Jung hwa, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 13/04/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae, Tang Joon sang
Elisabeth - Korea 14/04/2012
Kim Sung young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul
Elisabeth - Korea 26/04/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han
Elisabeth - Korea 28/04/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 5/05/2012
Oak Joo hyun, Ryu Jung han, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jun Dong suk
Final Performance of Ryu Jung han and Jun Dong suk. Limited trade.
Elisabeth - Korea 12/05/2012 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Song Chang ui, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Lee Jung hwa, Jun Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 13/05/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 2/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Min Young gi, Choi Min chul, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 3/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Song chang ui, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Kim Seung dae
Elisabeth - Korea 5/06/2012
Kim Sung young, Song Chang ui, Choi Min chul, Min Young gi, Kim Seung dae, Lee Tae won
Elisabeth - Korea 9/06/2012 Matinee
Song Chang ui, Oak Joo hyun, Park Eun tae, Yoon Young suk, Lee Jung hwa, Kim Seung dae, Lee Joon seo
Elisabeth - Korea 17/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Min Young gi, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk, Kim Hyo joon
Elisabeth - Daejeon, Korea 30/06/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Min Young gi, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Daejeon, Korea 4/07/2012
Kim Sun young, Ryu Jung han, Kim Soo yong, Lee Tae won, Jeon Dong suk
Elisabeth - Korea 15/07/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong sukMin Young gi, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Goyang, Korea 24/07/2012
Ryu Jung han, Oak Joo hyun, Choi Min chul, Jeon Dong sukMin Young gi, Lee Jung hwa
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 26/07/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
- First performance of 2014 production.
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 27/07/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 27/07/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 28/07/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/07/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 1/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 2/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 4/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon, Kang Dong yoo
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 4/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 6/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 7/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 8/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 9/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 10/08/2013
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 11/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 13/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 14/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 15/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 15/08/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Jun soo, Lee Jee hoon, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 16/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 17/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 18/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 18/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 20/08/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Noh Ji hoon, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 21/08/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 24/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 25/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Kim Jun soo, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 28/08/2013 Matinee
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Min Young gi, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/08/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 31/08/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 6/09/2013
Oak Joo hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon
Elisabeth - Seoul, Korea 7/09/2013 Matinee [pheelmysoulonphire's master]
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac, Yoon Ye dam
Elisabeth – Seoul, Korea 7/09/2013 Evening
Oak Joo hyun (Elisabeth), Park Hyo shin (Der Tod), Lee Jee hoon (Lucheni), Lee Kwang yong (Franz-Joseph), Noh Ji hoon (Rudolf), Lee Jung hwa (Sophie), Yoon Ye dam (Young Rudolf), Oh Sung won (Max), Han Ji yeon (Ludovika/Frau Wolf), Park Sun jung (Helene), Hong Gum dan (Countess Esterhazy), Lee Ji soo (Cardinal Archbishop Rauscher), Yoon seung wook (Count Grunne), Jung Tae june (Prince Schwarzenberg), Kim Juno (Baron Kempen), Min Jun ho (Baron Hiibner), Kwak Dong wook (Rakai)
- Last performance in Seoul.
Elisabeth - Korea 14/09/2013 Evening
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Elisabeth - Daegu, Korea 21/09/2013 Matinee
Kim So hyun, Jeon Dong suk, Lee Jee hoon, Lee Kwang yong, Noh Ji hoon, Choi Jae hyuk
Elisabeth - Gwangju, Korea 29/09/2013
Kim So hyun, Park Hyo shin, Park Eun tae, Lee Kwang yong, Kim ISSac
Concerts
Elisabeth – Tenth Anniversary Concert Vienna 21/10/2002
Pia Douwes, Maya Hakvoort, Maike Boerdam, Kata Janza, Cecilie Nerfont, Maki Ichiro, Uwe Kröger, Thomas Bochert, Felix Martin, Stanley Burleson, Szilveszter Szabo, Michael Shawn Lewis, Jesper Tyden, Viktor Gernot
- Rehearsal
Elisabeth – 10th Anniversary Concert, Vienna 21/10/2002
Pia Douwes, Maya Hakvoort, Maike Boerdam, Kata Janza, Cecilie Nerfont, Maki Ichiro, Uwe Kröger, Thomas Bochert, Felix Martin, Stanley Burleson, Szilveszter Szabo, Michael Shawn Lewis, Jesper Tyden, Viktor Gernot
-Pia's mic fails during "I Belong to Me", but is quickly replaced and she handles it well. Thomas's mic fails during "Milch" and the audience goes crazy when Ethan Freeman shares his. A better performance than the official one, and with many songs that were left out.
Ich Gehör Nur Mir - Oberhausen 17/04/2010
Kristin Höck, Sabrina Wreckerlin, Patrick Stanke, Ethan Freeman, Jan Ammann, Sascha Kurth, Annika Firley
- Music from Levay/Kunze, includes songs from Elisabeth, Rebecca, Mozart and Marie Antoinette. Also includes a new Rebecca song, "Zauberhaft Natürlich"